Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SJC HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC

EIN 58-1329042 SAVANNAH, GA

Revenue 2024
$9,711,727
Expenses 2024
$9,104,867

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
5353 REYNOLDS ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PAUL P HINCHEY

    PRESIDENT &

    Total calculated
    $1,820,049
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,788,231
    Other
    $31,818
    Hours/week
    1 + 44 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $1,273,206 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $496,163 related
    Other
    not reported + $18,862 related
    Deferred
    not reported + $9,900 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $21,918 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $1,820,049 related
  • ALLEN R BUTCHER

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $805,807
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $752,833
    Other
    $52,974
    Hours/week
    1 + 44 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $604,092 related
    Bonus
    not reported + $148,741 related
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $26,680 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $26,294 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $805,807 related
  • DAVID A LAVIN

    PHYSICAL THE

    Total calculated
    $234,320
    From this org
    $204,462
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $29,858
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $204,462
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,642
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,216
    Filer's total
    $234,320
  • JOHN R ALBRIGHT

    EXEC DIR HHA

    Total calculated
    $177,398
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $146,286
    Other
    $31,112
    Hours/week
    20 + 20 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    not reported + $146,286 related
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported + $4,560 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported + $26,552 related
    Filer's total
    not reported + $177,398 related
  • RACHEL V LANE

    THERAPIST

    Total calculated
    $176,098
    From this org
    $145,870
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $30,228
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $145,870
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,959
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,269
    Filer's total
    $176,098
  • KRISTINA L KELLY

    CLINICAL DIR

    Total calculated
    $145,036
    From this org
    $118,894
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,142
    Hours/week
    40 + 1 related
  • BRITTNEY GEDDIS

    OCC THERAPIS

    Total calculated
    $120,338
    From this org
    $118,507
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,831
    Hours/week
    40
  • LENNY PANZITTA

    BOARD SECRET

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $9,711,727
    Expenses
    $9,104,867
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $9,946,130
    Expenses
    $9,128,089
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $9,809,679
    Expenses
    $8,950,726
    Contributions
    $171,336
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.