- Revenue 2024
- $0
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 22645 GRAND ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
44 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
ARROYO COMMONS INC AID EMPLOYMENT
EIN 94-3220903
-
BAYWOOD APARTMENTS INC
EIN 94-3100917
-
CALIFORNIA PRESERVATION INC
EIN 94-3074042
-
CATALONIA INC
EIN 94-3182019
-
CDLA INC
EIN 77-0347415
-
CENTRAL VALLEY SENIOR HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 20-4609810
-
CHARLES APARTMENTS HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 77-0418640
-
CHYNOWETH HOUSING INC
EIN 94-3314302
-
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 94-3200158
-
CORONA CRESCENT INC
EIN 94-3174331
-
CORONA-ELY RANCH INC
EIN 94-3166354
-
EC MAGNOLIA COURT INC
EIN 94-3093802
-
EDEN ALVARADO NILES INC
EIN 94-3256819
-
EDEN DEVELOPMENT INC
EIN 59-3803314
-
EDEN-HOPE VILLA ESPERANZA INC
EIN 77-0445086
-
EDEN HOUSING INC
EIN 23-1716750
-
EDEN HOUSING MANAGEMENT INC
EIN 94-2946400
-
EDEN HOUSING RESIDENT SERVICES INC
EIN 94-3315887
-
EDEN INVESTMENTS INC
EIN 94-2995223
-
EDEN ISSEI HOUSING INC
EIN 94-2831241
-
EDEN PALMS INC
EIN 94-3208984
-
EDEN SOUTH BAY INC
EIN 94-3166350
-
EDEN SOUTH COUNTY INC
EIN 94-3148163
-
EDEN VACAVILLE HOUSING INC
EIN 94-3144296
-
ELLIS LAKE TOWNHOMES INC
EIN 94-3139366
-
FORD ROAD SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 27-4420563
-
FULLER LODGE INC
EIN 94-3042624
-
GARDELLA PLAZA INC
EIN 71-0938046
-
MANTECA SENIOR HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 91-2129942
-
MONTEREY ROAD SUPPORTIVE HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 94-1716750
-
PACIFIC GROVE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 77-0364994
-
PEACE GROVE INC
EIN 77-0309119
-
REDWOOD LODGE A CALIFORNIA NON
EIN 94-2831243
-
RVC INVESTMENTS INC
EIN 94-3103846
-
SAN LEANDRO SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC
EIN 94-3401266
-
SEQUOIA MANOR INC
EIN 94-3039737
-
SPM AFFORABLE HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 94-3297735
-
STEVENSON LAND CORPORATION
EIN 68-0388269
-
STONEY INC A CALIFORNIA NONPROFIT PUB BEN CO
EIN 94-3144297
-
SYCAMORE GLEN INC
EIN 77-0140925
-
SYCAMORE GLEN SENIOR HOUSING INC
EIN 94-2920527
-
SYCAMORE SQUARE HOUSING CORPORATION
EIN 94-3306836
-
UC INDEPENDENT INC
EIN 91-2159213
-
VIRGINIA LANE HOUSING INC
EIN 94-3326393
Mission and programs · 2024
Primary exempt purpose
TO CREATE AND MAINTAIN A LIMITED EQUITY HOUSING COOPERATIVE FOR LOW-MODERATE INCOME PERSONS.
-
THE CORPORATION OPERATED A 45-UNIT COOPERATIVE HOUSING COMPLEX CONSISTING OF TOWNHOUSES AND APARTMENTS FOR LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME PERSONS IN HAYWARD, CALIFORNIA UNDER THE TERMS OF A RENTAL HOUSING CONSTRUCTION PROGRAM (RHCP) REGULATORY AGREEMENT. THIS PROJECT IS REGULATED BY THE CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT AS TO RENT CHARGES AND OPERATING METHODS. THE UNDERLYING PROPERTY WAS SOLD ON DECEMBER 1, 2022, TO DEN SPARKS WAY COMMONS, LLC, A DISREGARDED ENTITY, WHOSE SOLE MEMBER IS EDEN INVESTMENTS, INC., A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. SPARKS WAY HAD NO OPERATIONAL ACTIVITIES DURING 2024 BUT EXPECTS TO RESUME OPERATIONS IN THE FUTURE.
As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Theresa PowellTHERESA POWELL
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Marilyn MartinMARILYN MARTIN
VICE-PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Candace WadeCANDACE WADE
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sharon BurressSHARON BURRESS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Darnell WilliamsDARNELL WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Cheryl BurressCHERYL BURRESS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Tequila PrattTEQUILA PRATT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2023
- Revenue
- $39,090
- Expenses
- $11,365
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,027,086
- Expenses
- $801,241
- Contributions
- $1,434
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $409,485
- Expenses
- $692,937
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,244,617
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $791,958
- Expenses
- $554,997
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,405,661
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $441,558
- Expenses
- $905,965
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,396,414
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $674,267
- Expenses
- $536,392
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,463,105
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $397,309
- Expenses
- $504,542
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,321,687
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $359,185
- Expenses
- $560,751
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,342,641
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $303,724
- Expenses
- $454,705
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,412,649
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $350,610
- Expenses
- $412,624
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,478,786
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$350,000
2024 GRANTS TO SUPPORT AFFORDABLE HOUSING ACTIVITIES
-
$28,037
2023 INTERCOMPANY BALANCE FORGIVEN
Taxable family
From Schedule R Parts I, III and IV: entities that legally are the filer, and taxable partnerships, corporations and trusts it is related to. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money.
Listed by
-
As a disregarded entity on its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.